Banner
Black Friday Deals Are Live !

Privacy Policy

Who we are

We’re WP Lifestyle and our website address is https://wplifestyle.com.

At WP Lifestyle, your privacy is extremely important to us. This Privacy Policy page will help you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information including any information you may provide through our site when you purchase a product or service, sign up for our newsletter, or take part in a prize draw or competition.

When accessing/browsing  (https://wplifestyle.com), WP Lifestyle may collect or learn certain information about you during your visit (see explanation below). 

Use of Cookies

Just like other websites you visit, Our website utilizes a standard technology called cookies and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent on our site. 

A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. Cookies may also enable us to track and target user interests to improve the experience on our website in the future. 

Cookies are an anonymous unique identifier, the use of cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information about you.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Possible cookies and data collected when accessing our websites. Please refer to each service’s privacy policy for more information on the exact types of data collected:

  • Google Analytics – cookie data kept 26 months
  • Rafflecopter – name and email address kept until a giveaway promotion winner is announced
  • MailChimp – email address kept until you unsubscribe
  • Gleam –  name and email address kept until a giveaway promotion winner is announced

The use of cookies is optional, you can enable or disable cookies on your browser. If you wish to disable cookies, you can do so by clicking on one of the links below:  

Communication, Email & Social Media

WP Lifestyle will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site unless you voluntarily provide such information to us, e.g when you provide your email address to subscribe to a newsletter. By subscribing to the https://wplifestyle.com newsletter you consent to receive occasional emails from WP Lifestyle.

When you purchase a product, layout or course or download a free layout, you’ll be added to our email list. We promise not to spam or send a high amount of emails.

Your information and email are secure and will not be exposed, sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection. We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

If you wish to contact us. you can reach us via email, the contact page, YouTube, the comment section on our website, or via our Facebook messenger.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

If for any reason, you no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials you may opt-out of receiving emails from us by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the button of the e-mail.

Protection of Information

We take all reasonable measures necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration, or destruction of potentially personally-identifying information.

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we strongly recommend that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk.

Your Rights

If you have an account on this site, subscribed to our newsletter, or have left comments. You can request that we erase any personal data we hold about you including any data you have provided to us. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Privacy Policy Change

WP Lifestyle reserves the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. We encourage visitors to check this page regularly for Privacy Policy updates. Continued use of our website after any change in this privacy policy will constitute your acceptance of such change. 

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy or our website, you can reach us via email; at info[at]wplifestyle[dot]com, the contact pageYouTube, or via our Facebook messenger.